2018 AWARDS

The 2018 awards were a fantastic celebration of the commitment and success of Australia’s retail solution providers. Hosted at The Calyx, Royal Botanical Gardens, a wonderful evening of networking and recognition was enjoyed by all.

2018 Gallery

2018 WINNERS & FINALISTS

To see photos of the 2018 winners and finalists please click here.

PAYMENTS

BEST PAYMENTS PROVIDER
Winner: eWay
RUNNERS UP: WorldFirst & SecurePay

BEST PAYMENTS GATEWAY
Winner: SecurePay
Runners Up: Braintree and Worldpay

BEST BUY-NOW-PAY-LATER SOLUTION
Winner: Afterpay
Runners Up: Zip.Co and Oxipay

BEST CROSS-BORDER PAYMENTS SOLUTION
Winner:OFX
Runners Up: WorldFirst and Payoneer Australia

BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Winner: OFX
Runners Up: WorldFirst and Payoneer Australia

BEST SECURITY/ANTI-FRAUD SOLUTION
Winner: eWay
Runners Up: Kount and Safe2Pay

LOGISTICS & DISTRIBUTION

BEST FULFILMENT TECHNOLOGY
Winner: readytoship
Runners Up: Fluent Commerce and Shippit

BEST RETURNS SOLUTION
Winner: Milk It Academy
Runners Up: Parcel Point and Shippit

BEST CROSS-BORDER SHIPPING SOLUTION
Winner: SEKO Omni Cross Border
Runners up: Quantium Solutions and UPS

BEST FULFILMENT SERVICE PROVIDER
Winner: eStore Logistics
Runners Up: Sendle and Australia Post

BEST CARRIER
Winner: Star Track Australia Post
Runners up: DHL Express and Couriers Please

BEST SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS
Winner: Sendle
Runners Up: Winning Services and Shippit

MARKETING

BEST DIGITAL AGENCY
Winner: NMPi
Runners up: WebSavvy and acidgreen

BEST MARKETING AUTOMATION
Winner: Emarsys
Runners up: Salesforce and Dynamic Creative

BEST USER-GENERATED CONTENT TOOL
Winner: Bazaarvoice
Runner up: Okendo

BEST LOYALTY MARKETING
Winner: Cashrewards
Runners up: Omneo and Ovisto

BEST MERCHANDISING
Winner: The General Store
Runners up: SLI Systems and Dashing Group

ANALYTICS

BEST CUSTOMER ANALYTICS
Winner: Commbank
Runners up: Invigor Group and 11 Ants

BEST PRICING & PROMOTION ANALYTICS
Winner: Invigor Group
Runners Up: 11 Ants Analytics and Style Arcade

BEST RETAIL INSIGHTS
Winner: SMART IN PLANNING
Runners Up: Invigor Group and 11 Ants

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

BEST CONSULTANCY
Winner: it works
Runners Up: SMART IN PLANNING and The General Store

BEST LEGAL FIRM
Winner: Gladwin Legal
Runner up: Bell Partners

BEST ACCOUNTING FIRM
Joint Winners: Stewart Brown and Marin Accountants

PLATFORMS

BEST E-COMMERCE PLATFORM
Winner: Neto
Runners up: MarketPlacer and Salesforce

BEST E-COMMERCE INTEGRATOR
Winner: Dynamic Creative
Runners Up: Channel Advisor, Intelligent Reach, Mind Arc

BEST MARKETPLACE
Winner: eBay
Runners up: Catch Group and Groupon Australia

INNOVATION

BEST MULTI-CHANNEL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION
Winner: Fusion Factory
Runners Up: Intelligent Reach and Afterpay

BEST IN-STORE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION
Winner: Shippit
Runners Up: Infinity by Triquestra and
Fluent Commerce

BEST STARTUP
Winner: MerchantSpring
Runners up: TruRating and
The Female Social Network

OTHER

BEST BUSINESS PROCESS OUTSOURCING
Winner: SMART IN PLANNING
Runners Up: it works and Satellite Office

BEST CHARITY INITIATIVE
Winner: Retail ROI Australia
Runners Up: i=Change and InDemand

BEST INDUSTRY EVENT
Winner: Online Retailer
Runners Up: Retail Global and
Retail Leaders Network

BEST MEDIA OUTLET
Winner: Inside Retail
Runners Up: Power Retail and RetailBiz

COMMERCE PARTNER OF THE YEAR
Winner: eWave
Runners Up: acidgreen and Tryzen