Congratulations to our 2019 winners & finalists!

INNOVATION

BEST MULTI-CHANNEL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION
FINALISTS:
Infinity by Triquestra
Tealium
WINNER:
Comestri – by Fusion Factory

BEST IN-STORE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION
FINALISTS:
ShopExp
TruRating
WINNER:
stockinstore 

BEST STARTUP
FINALISTS:

Parcelpoint
Sendle
WINNER:
Drive Yello

ANALYTICS

BEST CUSTOMER ANALYTICS
FINALISTS:
Insider

MI Academy
WINNER:
Lexer

BEST PRICING & PROMOTION ANALYTICS
FINALISTS:
Invigor Group
Mastercard Test & Learn® + Market Basket Analyzer
WINNER:
Cover Genius

BEST RETAIL INSIGHTS
FINALISTS:
CommBank
Retail Doctor Group
WINNER:
STYLE ARCADE

LOGISTICS & DISTRIBUTION

BEST FULFILMENT TECHNOLOGY
FINALISTS:
Peoplevox Limited
ReadyToShip.com.au
Shippit
WINNER:
Starshipit

BEST RETURNS SOLUTION
FINALISTS:
CouriersPlease

Seko Omni-Channel Logistics
WINNER:
Parcelpoint

BEST CROSS-BORDER SHIPPING SOLUTION
FINALISTS:
Easyship
Interparcel Pty Ltd
WINNER:
Seko Omni-Channel Logistics

BEST FULFILMENT SERVICE PROVIDER
FINALISTS:
Fulfilio by Australia Post
ReadyToShip
SmartFreight®
WINNER:
eStore Logistics

BEST CARRIER
FINALISTS:
Australia Post

CouriersPlease
WINNER:
Sherpa

BEST SHIPPING & LOGISTICS
FINALISTS:
Parcelpoint
Seko Omni-Channel Logistics
Winning Services
WINNER:
Australia Post

PLATFORMS

BEST E-COMMERCE PLATFORM
FINALISTS:
Magento, an Adobe Company
Neto
WINNER:
Shopify Plus

BEST E-COMMERCE INTEGRATOR
FINALISTS:
Aligent Consulting

Convert Digital
Trustpilot
WINNER:
Fusion Factory

BEST MARKETPLACE
FINALISTS:
eBay Australia & New Zealand
Groupon
WINNER:
Catch.com.au

BEST MARKETPLACE PLATFORM
FINALIST:
Omnyfy
WINNER:
Mirakl Marketplace Platform

PAYMENTS

BEST PAYMENTS PROVIDER
FINALISTS:
Ezidebit
SecurePay
WINNER:
eWay

BEST PAYMENTS GATEWAY
FINALISTS:
Safe2Pay
SecurePay
WINNER:
Afterpay

BEST BUY-NOW-PAY-LATER SOLUTION
FINALISTS:
Afterpay

humm
WINNER: 
Zip Co Limited

BEST CROSS-BORDER PAYMENTS SOLUTION
FINALISTS:
OFX
Payoneer Australia
WINNER:
WorldFirst

BEST SECURITY/ANTI-FRAUD SOLUTION
FINALISTS:
eWAY
Safe2Pay
WINNER:
SecurePay

MARKETING

BEST DIGITAL AGENCY
FINALISTS:
acidgreen
eWave
Moustache Republic

Overdose.
WINNER:
nmpi

BEST RETAIL MARKETING AGENCY
FINALISTS:
Alpha Digital
nmpi
WINNER:
eWave

BEST MARKETING AUTOMATION
FINALISTS:
Emarsys
Tealium
WINNER:
dotdigital

BEST USER-GENERATED CONTENT TOOL
FINALISTS:
Fanplayr, Inc.

TRIBE
WINNER:
Bazaarvoice

BEST LOYALTY MARKETING
FINALISTS:
Cashrewards

Stocard
WINNER:
ShopBack Australia

BEST MERCHANDISING
FINALISTS:
Attraqt Fredhopper
STYLE ARCADE
WINNER:
Dashing Group

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

BEST CONSULTANCY
FINALISTS:
MI Academy

Practicology – a Pattern company
Tryzens
WINNER:
it works

BEST LEGAL FIRM
FINALISTS:
HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Ramsden Lawyers
WINNER:
Gladwin Legal

BEST ACCOUNTING FIRM
FINALISTS:
StewartBrown
William Buck
WINNER:
Marin Accountants

best business process outsourcing

FINALISTS:
eCom Logistics
Satellite Office
WINNER:
SMART IN PLANNING

best charity initiative

FINALISTS:
Retail ROI Australia
TruRating
WINNER:
i=Change

best industry event

FINALISTS:
iMedia Online Retail Summit Australia & New Zealand
Retail Global Conference and Exhibition
ShopTalk
WINNER:
Online Retailer Conference & Expo

best media outlet

FINALISTS:
Power Retail
Retailbiz
WINNER:
Inside Retail

all-round commerce partner of the year

FINALISTS:
acidgreen
Amblique
eWave
WINNER:
Overdose.